Back to All Events

Lewiston Civic Theater Parkinson's Awareness Fundraiser 11:00am-12:00pm

Civic Theater

April 19 2014 11 am - 12 pm

*Everyone dancing from 11-12 should arrive by 10:45am. Meet downstairs in the green room at the Lewiston Civic Theater.

1 Johanna : (Class: Ballet Point II) Kaylee Aldous, Jessica Earle, Hannah Seale, Caitie Stuck

2 Mulan Mix: (Class:Junior Dance Team-) Sarah Broemmeling, Riley Maguire, Teryn McCarthy, Hannah Penkert, Alyssa Sangster, Breann Wilponen 

3 Singing in the Rain : Adult Tap

4 Putting on my Tutu : (Class: Baby ballet Monday )Capri Everett, Aubree Hund, Emmie Larock, Mylee Liceaga, Shayla Olson, Emme Simmons, Hailey Tiffany 

5 Get'cha Head in the Game : (Class: Boys Only Jazz/Hip Hop)Morgan Godfrey, Miguel Guzman, Ryker Hunt, Mason Valek

6 It's Time : (Class: Intermediate Tap - Tuesday)Ava Hasenoehrl, Allison Howlett, Riley Maguire, Hannah Penkert, Alyssa Sangster, Chloe Smith

7 Trashing the Camp (tap): Kaylee Aldous, Ashlyn Rowden, Hannah Seale

8 I See the Light (ballet- Twinkle Toes II - Monday) Madelyn Bradetich, Kaylee Cargill, Laura Schwartz

9 What I've Been Looking For : (tap-Class: Tiny Dancer Wed) Hailey Bond, Hannah Bond, Maya Pankey, Natalie Witt

10 Danger Zone : (Class: Inter. Jazz/HipHop Wednesday) Olivia Baumer,Sarah Broemmeling,Abigail Burgess, Demi Callahan, Sayler Gill, Hannah Jenkins, Samantha Jenkins, Teryn McCarthy, Sara Middleton, Alyssa Sangster, Christy Wren

11 FrereJacques: (ballet-Class:Twinkle Toes 2-Monday) Josie Barrett, Makinley Larock, Elizabeth Remacle, Charlee Ruckdashel, Dawn Tiffany

12 StepUp: (Class:Jazz/HipHop Wednesday) Elise Aiken, Jordis Aiken, Bailee Blevins, Karlye Bringman, Carly Broemmeling, Sayler Cotterell, Abbie Heimgartner, Makayla Valek

13 Hip To Be Square : (Class: Junior Jazz/HipHop Mon) Ava Darrar, Talina Grainger, Alexandra Marks, Ashlynn Wassmuth, Jada White, Anikka Wilponen

14 Robin Hood : (Class: Ballet -Tuesday) Essie Blankenship, Hannah Jenkins, Cassidy McCoy, Kelsey Middleton, Cassie Morrison, Alexis Poxleitner, Hannah Seale, Breann Wilponen

15 At The Movies Cheer Mix: (Class:Cheer Tuesday & Thursday)

Olivia Baumer, Paysha Blankenship, Amelia Feucht, Ava Hasenoehrl, Allison Howlett, Breanna LeGresley, Lynae Murillo, Alyssa Sangster, Paisley Seidel, Kaylin Wells

16 Edelweiss : (Class: Ballet Tuesday) Kama Godfrey, Aydann Long, Micah Wilponen

17 Playing With The Boys : Caylie Leiterman, Ashlyn Rowden